Program

See full program for all theater performances during MAP

Full program

Show filters
Genre
Language
Country
Artist
Passes
Cabaret
Circus
Contemporary dance
Drama
Experimental
Flamenco clownery
Musical performance
Physical and experimental theatre
Puppet performance
AZ
EN
RU
Azerbaijan
Finland
Great Britain
Hungary
Israel
Italy
Latvia
Russia
Spain
“AXE” ENGINEERING THEATRE
“KUKOLNIY DOM” THEATRE
“PRIYUT KOMEDIANTA” THEATRE
“PUPPET CINEMA” THEATRE
“RECIRCUEL” COMPANY
“SARDEGNA” TEATRO
“WHS” THEATRE
DAVID ESPINOSA PUPPET THEATRE
KIBBUTZ DANCE COMPANY
NEW RIGA THEATRE
OLÉ!
THEATRE L’ATELIER
THEATRE OF EUROPE
VAKHTANGOV THEATRE
Expert of Art
Lover of Classics
Open Pass
Seeker of Fun

sep

01

Eugene Onegin

State Academic Theatre named after E. Vakhtangov (Russia)
Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theatre 8 Zarifa Aliyeva str., 19:00

AZ

EN

sep

02

Eugene Onegin

State Academic Theatre named after E. Vakhtangov (Russia)
Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theatre 8 Zarifa Aliyeva str., 19:00

AZ

EN

sep

03

Crawfish cry

State Academic Theatre named after E. Vakhtangov (Russia)
Azerbaijan State Academic Russian Drama Theatre 15 Khagani str., 19:00

AZ

RU

sep

03

Eugene Onegin

State Academic Theatre named after E. Vakhtangov (Russia)
Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theatre 8 Zarifa Aliyeva str., 19:00

AZ

EN

sep

04

Medea

State Academic Theatre named after E. Vakhtangov (Russia)
Azerbaijan State Academic Russian Drama Theatre 15 Khagani str., 19:00

AZ

RU

Project of Kamran Shahmardan (Azerbaijan)
ÜNS Creative Stage 69 Neftchiler ave., 19:00

AZ

EN

RU

oct

11

Pookh & Prakh

“AKHE” Engineering Theatre (Russia)
YARAT Centre National Flag Square, 16:00

AZ

EN

RU

“Priyut komedianta” Theatre (Russia)
ÜNS Creative Stage 69 Neftchiler ave., 20:00

AZ

RU

oct

12

Cinderella

“Kukolniy dom” Theatre (Russia)
Azerbaijan State Puppet Theatre 36, Neftchilar ave., 12:00

AZ

RU

oct

12

Sonja

The New Riga Theatre (Latvia)
Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theatre 8 Zarifa Aliyeva str, 20:00

AZ

RU

“Kukolniy dom” Theatre (Russia)
Azerbaijan State Puppet Theatre 36, Neftchilar Ave., 12:00

AZ

RU

oct

13

Uncle Vanya

Academic Maly Drama Theatre – Theatre of Europe (Russia)
Azerbaijan State Academic Russian Drama Theatre 15 Khagani str., 20:00

AZ

RU

David Espinosa Puppet Theatre (Spain)
YARAT Centre National Flag Square, 19:00

AZ

EN

David Espinosa Puppet Theatre (Spain)
YARAT Centre National Flag Square, 15:00

AZ

EN

OLÉ! (Spain / Great Britain)
Opera Studio attached to Baku Music Academy 98 Shamsi Badalbeyli str., 20:00

AZ

EN

RU

oct

16

Depart

“WHS” Theatre (Finland)
Azerbaijan State Academic National Drama Theatre, Füzuli Street 1, Baku, 20:00

AZ

EN

RU

David Espinosa Puppet Theatre (Spain)
YARAT Centre National Flag Square, 15:00

AZ

EN

KIBBUTZ CONTEMPORARY DANCE COMPANY (Israel)
Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theatre 8 Zarifa Aliyeva str., 20:00

AZ

EN

RU

oct

18

Macbettu

“Sardegna” Teatro (Italy)
Azerbaijan State Academic Russian Drama Theatre 15 Khagani str., 20:00

AZ

oct

19

MoscowBoys

Theatre L’atelier (Russia)
Azerbaijan State Academic National Drama Theatre 1 Fuzuli str., 20:00

AZ

EN

RU

“Puppet Cinema” Theatre (Israel)
YARAT Centre National Flag Square, 17:00

oct

20

Paris de Nuit

“Recirquel” Company (Hungary)
Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theatre 8 Zarifa Aliyeva str., 20:00

AZ

EN

RU

Purchase one of our festival passes,
to see and experience even more

Festival pass

Lover of Classics

3 performances

from 50 - 150 MAN

Festival pass

Seeker of Fun

3 performances

from 50 - 150 MAN

Festival pass

Expert of Art

3 performances

from 50 - 150 MAN

Festival pass

Open Pass

All performances

from 50 - 150 MAN

Swipe